2012 Presidio Soccer League
Team Schedules - BU08 Green Central
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  Points
Ded
Total
Points
Avg Points Adjusted
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A6 : PYSL Blast033333333333-0332.7533.00 26  9  0 0
 A1 : Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue13330133333 -0262.3628.36 14  8  0 0
 A8 : San Diego Football Academy- B04303110033333-0231.9223.00 6  18  0 0
 A7 : ATTACK B04 - Green330313330030-0221.8322.00 7  24  0 0
 A3 : FC Sol - BU08013303003033-0191.5819.00 6  15  0 0
 A4 : La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White300101301100-0100.8310.00 -4  15  0 0
 A5 : Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green0100131000 0-060.556.55 -15  35  0 0
 A2 : Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH101300000100-060.506.00 -15  27  0 0
 A9 : San Diego SC B2004 Black000010031000-050.425.00 -25  35  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61597  Arbolitos Sports Park  08:20 AM  3 A5 vs A8Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green 3 vs.San Diego Football Academy- B044
 61592  Del Sur ES  09:20 AM  2 A1 vs A2Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue 1 vs.Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH1
 61629  Allen Field  01:00 PM  2 A4 vs A9La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White 3 vs.San Diego SC B2004 Black0
 61595  Bob McEvoy  04:00 PM  1 A6 vs A7PYSL Blast 1 vs.ATTACK B04 - Green2

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61584  Bob McEvoy  01:00 PM  1 A6 vs A9PYSL Blast 2 vs.San Diego SC B2004 Black1
 61591  Mt Carmel High School  01:40 PM  3 A7 vs A8ATTACK B04 - Green 5 vs.San Diego Football Academy- B040
 61616  San Elijo Park Hilltop Field  02:40 PM  1 A3 vs A1FC Sol - BU08 0 vs.Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61599  Del Sur ES  08:00 AM  2 A1 vs A4Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue 3 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White1
 61622  Arbolitos Sports Park  08:30 AM  3 A5 vs A3Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green 1 vs.FC Sol - BU081
 61607  Mesa Verde MS  09:15 AM  2 A8 vs A9San Diego Football Academy- B04 2 vs.San Diego SC B2004 Black1
 61612  Bob McEvoy  02:00 PM  1 A6 vs A2PYSL Blast 5 vs.Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61603  4S Ranch Sports Park  08:00 AM  2 A1 vs A5Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue 4 vs.Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green1
 61613  Mesa Verde MS  10:15 AM  2 A8 vs A2San Diego Football Academy- B04 1 vs.Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH1
 61588  Torrey Pines ES  12:45 PM  1 A4 vs A6La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White 2 vs.PYSL Blast4
 61601  Nativity Church  03:45 PM  1 A7 vs A3ATTACK B04 - Green 1 vs.FC Sol - BU083

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61620  Southcreek  10:15 AM  1 A9 vs A3San Diego SC B2004 Black 0 vs.FC Sol - BU085
 61602  Mesa Verde MS  11:45 AM  2 A8 vs A4San Diego Football Academy- B04 0 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White0
 61614  Nativity Church  02:00 PM  1 A7 vs A5ATTACK B04 - Green 3 vs.Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green2
 61632  Bob McEvoy  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A1PYSL Blast 1 vs.Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue0

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61585  High Country West  09:00 AM  1 A9 vs A5San Diego SC B2004 Black 2 vs.Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green2
 61583  Ocean Air Park  09:10 AM  3 A2 vs A3Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH 2 vs.FC Sol - BU081
 61590  Mt Carmel High School  10:00 AM  3 A8 vs A6San Diego Football Academy- B04 0 vs.PYSL Blast3
 61605  Nativity Church  02:45 PM  1 A7 vs A1ATTACK B04 - Green 1 vs.Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61606  San Elijo Park Hilltop Field  08:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4FC Sol - BU08 2 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White1
 61630  Arbolitos Sports Park  09:55 AM  3 A5 vs A2Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green 2 vs.Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH1
 61610  Oak Valley MS  02:40 PM  3 A1 vs A8Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue 1 vs.San Diego Football Academy- B040

Bracket - Sunday, September 30, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61623  High Country West  10:00 AM  1 A9 vs A7San Diego SC B2004 Black 2 vs.ATTACK B04 - Green5

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61624  Allen Field  10:15 AM  2 A4 vs A5La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White 0 vs.Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green0
 61593  Nativity Church  11:45 AM  1 A7 vs A2ATTACK B04 - Green 4 vs.Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH1
 61627  Del Sur ES  02:40 PM  2 A1 vs A9Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue 4 vs.San Diego SC B2004 Black0
 61611  Bob McEvoy  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A3PYSL Blast 3 vs.FC Sol - BU081

Bracket - Sunday, October 07, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61600  Ocean Air Park  09:10 AM  3 A2 vs A4Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH 0 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White1

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61633  Allen Field  09:00 AM  2 A4 vs A7La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White 0 vs.ATTACK B04 - Green1
 61589  Ocean Air Park  09:10 AM  2 A2 vs A9Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH 0 vs.San Diego SC B2004 Black1
 61594  Arbolitos Sports Park  02:00 PM  3 A5 vs A6Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green 0 vs.PYSL Blast7

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61617  Mesa Verde MS  08:00 AM  3 A8 vs A5San Diego Football Academy- B04 5 vs.Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green2
 61621  Ashley Falls Elem  09:10 AM  2 A2 vs A1Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH 3 vs.Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue5
 61609  Southcreek  11:30 AM  1 A9 vs A4San Diego SC B2004 Black 0 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White0
 61628  Nativity Church  01:00 PM  1 A7 vs A6ATTACK B04 - Green 1 vs.PYSL Blast5

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61596  Del Sur ES  09:20 AM  2 A1 vs A3Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue 1 vs.FC Sol - BU080
 61586  Allen Field  11:30 AM  2 A4 vs A2La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White 1 vs.Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH1
 61634  Southcreek  11:30 AM  1 A9 vs A6San Diego SC B2004 Black 0 vs.PYSL Blast5
 61582  Mesa Verde MS  11:45 AM  2 A8 vs A7San Diego Football Academy- B04 2 vs.ATTACK B04 - Green1

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61581  Ocean Air Park  09:10 AM  3 A2 vs A6Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH 0 vs.PYSL Blast1
 61631  Southcreek  10:15 AM  1 A9 vs A8San Diego SC B2004 Black 0 vs.San Diego Football Academy- B045
 61618  San Elijo Park Hilltop Field  10:30 AM  1 A3 vs A5FC Sol - BU08 3 vs.Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green1
 61604  Allen Field  02:00 PM  2 A4 vs A1La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White 0 vs.Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue1

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61608  Arbolitos Sports Park  08:30 AM  3 A5 vs A1Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green   vs.Avengers Soccer BU8 Blue 
 61598  Ashley Falls Elem  09:10 AM  2 A2 vs A8Manchester - BU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY - MATICH 1 vs.San Diego Football Academy- B044
 61615  Bob McEvoy  03:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4PYSL Blast 3 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - B08 White2

Bracket - Thursday, November 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61626  San Elijo Park Hilltop Field  05:15 PM  1 A3 vs A8FC Sol - BU08 0 vs.San Diego Football Academy- B041

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 61619  Meadowbrook MS  08:30 AM  1 A5 vs A7Poway Vaqueros BU08 Green 3 vs.ATTACK B04 - Green5
 61625  San Elijo Park Hilltop Field  10:30 AM  1 A3 vs A9FC Sol - BU08 2 vs.San Diego SC B2004 Black0
 61587  San Elijo Park Hilltop Field  02:30 PM  1 A3 vs A7FC Sol - BU08 4 vs.ATTACK B04 - Green3






Affinity Sports Copyright ￿ 2012, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.