2012 Presidio Soccer League
Team Schedules - GU8 Green Central
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Advancing to Next Round :  top  1  place team(s) from each Bracket and  0 Wildcards.
   Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  Points
Ded
Total
Points
Avg Points Adjusted
Points
Goal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
Points Detail
 A3 : Albion SC GU833331333333133-0382.7138.00 32  10  1 0
 A2 : Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue - Forfeited 33311330333131-0312.2131.00 26  9  0 0
 A4 : La Jolla IMPACT - G0810313033333303-0292.0729.00 15  7  0 0
 A5 : Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green33033101303301-0241.7124.00 18  11  0 0
 A6 : San Diego SC G2004 Navy03133013000330-0201.4320.00 2  16  0 0
 A7 : Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas10300100030030-0110.7911.00 -15  36  0 0
 A1 : Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY00000130000003-070.507.00 -26  36  0 0
 A8 : Albion Academy GU700000000000000-000.000.00 -52  79  0 0

Bracket - Saturday, September 08, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58156  Ashley Falls Elem  08:00 AM  2 A1 vs A2Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 0 vs.Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue5
 58157  Robb Field  08:00 AM  6 A3 vs A8Albion SC GU8 6 vs.Albion Academy GU70
 58139  Allen Field  11:30 AM  2 A4 vs A7La Jolla IMPACT - G08 1 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas1
 58128  Arbolitos Sports Park  03:30 PM  3 A5 vs A6Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green 2 vs.San Diego SC G2004 Navy1

Bracket - Sunday, September 09, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58150  Ocean Air Park  08:00 AM  3 A1 vs A3Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 0 vs.Albion SC GU84
 58145  Robb Field  10:20 AM  6 A8 vs A5Albion Academy GU7 0 vs.Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green4
 58123  4S Ranch Sports Park  12:00 PM  2 A2 vs A4Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue 1 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - G080
 58137  Willow Grove Elem  03:15 PM  1 A6 vs A7San Diego SC G2004 Navy 1 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas0

Bracket - Saturday, September 15, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58132  South Western College  09:00 AM  2 A7 vs A8Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas 7 vs.Albion Academy GU72
 58164  Arbolitos Sports Park  11:20 AM  3 A5 vs A3Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green 0 vs.Albion SC GU82
 58119  Allen Field  03:30 PM  2 A4 vs A1La Jolla IMPACT - G08 2 vs.Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY0

Bracket - Sunday, September 16, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58163  Robb Field  09:10 AM  6 A8 vs A2Albion Academy GU7 0 vs.Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue13
 58114  High Country West  09:15 AM  1 A6 vs A4San Diego SC G2004 Navy 0 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - G080
 58141  Meadowbrook MS  11:20 AM  1 A5 vs A1Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green 3 vs.Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY0
 58135  Rohr Park  03:50 PM  2 A7 vs A3Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas 2 vs.Albion SC GU84

Bracket - Saturday, September 22, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58166  Ocean Air Park  09:10 AM  2 A1 vs A6Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 0 vs.San Diego SC G2004 Navy1
 58121  Del Sur ES  09:20 AM  2 A2 vs A3Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue 2 vs.Albion SC GU82
 58130  South Western College  11:20 AM  2 A7 vs A5Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas 0 vs.Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green4
 58161  Robb Field  03:00 PM  6 A8 vs A4Albion Academy GU7 0 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - G086

Bracket - Sunday, September 23, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58134  Robb Field  08:00 AM  6 A3 vs A4Albion SC GU8 2 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - G081
 58160  Rohr Park  10:30 AM  2 A7 vs A1Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas 1 vs.Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY1
 58142  4S Ranch Sports Park  12:00 PM  2 A2 vs A5Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue 1 vs.Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green1
 58154  Robb Field  01:50 PM  1 A8 vs A6Albion Academy GU7 0 vs.San Diego SC G2004 Navy4

Bracket - Saturday, September 29, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58127  Ashley Falls Elem  08:00 AM  2 A1 vs A8Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 4 vs.Albion Academy GU70
 58116  Allen Field  10:15 AM  2 A4 vs A5La Jolla IMPACT - G08 1 vs.Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green0
 58165  Oak Valley MS  10:40 AM  3 A2 vs A7Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue 7 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas0
 58138  Robb Field  01:50 PM  1 A3 vs A6Albion SC GU8 4 vs.San Diego SC G2004 Navy0

Bracket - Saturday, October 06, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58162  Robb Field  09:10 AM  6 A8 vs A3Albion Academy GU7 0 vs.Albion SC GU87
 58115  Del Sur ES  09:20 AM  2 A2 vs A1Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue 6 vs.Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY0
 58148  Willow Grove Elem  09:40 AM  1 A6 vs A5San Diego SC G2004 Navy 0 vs.Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green0
 58124  South Western College  11:20 AM  2 A7 vs A4Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas 0 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - G082

Bracket - Saturday, October 13, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58126  Meadowbrook MS  08:40 AM  1 A5 vs A8Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green 6 vs.Albion Academy GU70
 58153  South Western College  10:10 AM  2 A7 vs A6Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas 1 vs.San Diego SC G2004 Navy3
 58152  Torrey Pines ES  11:30 AM  1 A4 vs A2La Jolla IMPACT - G08 1F vs.Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue
Forfeited Game
0
 58144  Robb Field  03:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1Albion SC GU8 3 vs.Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY0

Bracket - Saturday, October 20, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58131  Ashley Falls Elem  08:00 AM  2 A1 vs A4Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 0 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - G083
 58118  Robb Field  08:00 AM  6 A8 vs A7Albion Academy GU7 0 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas2
 58113  Del Sur ES  09:20 AM  2 A2 vs A6Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue 3 vs.San Diego SC G2004 Navy1
 58117  Robb Field  10:20 AM  6 A3 vs A5Albion SC GU8 3 vs.Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green2

Bracket - Saturday, October 27, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58155  Ashley Falls Elem  09:10 AM  2 A1 vs A5Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 0 vs.Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green4
 58120  Robb Field  12:40 PM  1 A3 vs A7Albion SC GU8 5 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas1
 58149  Del Sur ES  02:40 PM  2 A2 vs A8Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue 9 vs.Albion Academy GU70
 58133  Allen Field  03:15 PM  2 A4 vs A6La Jolla IMPACT - G08 2 vs.San Diego SC G2004 Navy1

Bracket - Sunday, October 28, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58151  High Country West  12:30 PM  1 A6 vs A2San Diego SC G2004 Navy 1 vs.Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue3

Bracket - Saturday, November 03, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58159  Willow Grove Elem  08:30 AM  1 A6 vs A1San Diego SC G2004 Navy 1 vs.Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY0
 58111  Arbolitos Sports Park  11:15 AM  3 A5 vs A7Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green 4 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas1
 58112  Allen Field  11:30 AM  2 A4 vs A8La Jolla IMPACT - G08 5 vs.Albion Academy GU70
 58147  Robb Field  01:50 PM  1 A3 vs A2Albion SC GU8 2 vs.Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue2

Bracket - Saturday, November 10, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58140  Ashley Falls Elem  08:00 AM  2 A1 vs A7Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY 0 vs.Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas3
 58125  Southcreek  09:00 AM  1 A6 vs A8San Diego SC G2004 Navy 4 vs.Albion Academy GU70
 58146  Allen Field  11:30 AM  2 A4 vs A3La Jolla IMPACT - G08 0 vs.Albion SC GU82

Bracket - Saturday, November 17, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58129  Robb Field  08:00 AM  1 A8 vs A1Albion Academy GU7 0 vs.Manchester - GU08 DEVELOPMENT ACADEMY2
 58158  Heritage Park  09:15 AM  1 A7 vs A2Rebels Soccer Club - G08 Tomas 0 vs.Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue2
 58122  Willow Grove Elem  09:40 AM  1 A6 vs A3San Diego SC G2004 Navy 0 vs.Albion SC GU81
 58136  Meadowbrook MS  11:15 AM  1 A5 vs A4Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green 0 vs.La Jolla IMPACT - G081

Bracket - Sunday, November 18, 2012
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 58143  Meadowbrook MS  09:50 AM  1 A5 vs A2Poway Vaqueros GU08 Green 1 vs.Avengers Soccer GU8 Blue1






Affinity Sports Copyright ￿ 2012, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.